Saturday, February 28, 2009

Kevin Gave me a reason to update *My Girls Ex Boyfriend - Relient K*

Kevin gave me a reason to update

Rules:
1. Put your iTunes/Napster/Zune Player/WinAmp/Handphone/etc on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS!
4. Tag 10 or more friends who might enjoy doing this as well as the person you got it from.


IF SOMEONE SAYS "IS THIS OKAY" YOU SAY?
I Dont Care - Fall Out Boy

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
Beautiful Girl - Flight Of The Choncords

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
I miss you - incubus *wthell*

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE?
Umbrella - Vanilla Sky *darn ....i hope it's not wat i think it is*

WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO?
Check yet JulietS - We The Kings

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
A less sixteen candless , alittle more ....... - Fall out Boy *wtheck*

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR PARENTS?
Megalomaniac - Incubus *yet again Wtheck*

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
Crushcrushcrush - Paramore

WHAT IS 2+2?
Circles - Switchfoot ... * i Think in contacts thats 0 Zero*

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
Death and all of his friends - Coldplay *ROFL*

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Reinventing your Exit - Underoath *i have no idea *

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Viva La Vida - Coldplay *much better*

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
Falling for You - Leeland *no idea*

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Aku Suka Jolok - Ben's Bitches * o___________o i hate my ipod's shuffle system*

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
Misery Bussiness - Paramore 

WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
i'll be - Edwin Mccain *ooo.....this aint too bad*

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Gone - Switchfoot * haha actually not bad*


WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
Hosea's Wife - Brooke Fraser * ok.....now i feel like crashing my ipod*

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
Beautiful Ones - Jeremy Camp *aaawwww*

WHAT'S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?
I Dont wanna Know  - New Found Glory *pretty True*

HOW WILL YOU DIE?
Won't Stop - One Republic *okay i think i will die from Wont Stop Eating Disorder* 

WHAT IS THE ONE THING YOU REGRET?
Drifting - Andy McKee *.................if only*

WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?
BYOB - System Of A Down *ok...yeah technically this song really makes me laugh hahah*

WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?
Mr Brightside - The Killers *it's a pretty sad song K!!!...runsaway like a girl crying*

WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED?
It's Not Your Fault - New Found Glory * ok i dun think i like the sound of that*

WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?
Hunter - 30 second to Mars

DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU?
His Girl Friday - The Academy Is... *mayb on fridays oni got someone like me*

IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?
Adam's Song - Blink 182 *....yeah victor's song ... :D ... oh yeah Blink is back~ wohoo!*

WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW?
My Heart - Paramore *....this is getting wierd*

WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
My Girls ex Boyfriend - Relient K *irony warning*

Added (optional):
What Will End This Post?
Chasing Cars - Snow Patrol  * yeah  Girl's Car *

Tag:
Marrianne
Gary Lim Chee ****
Sue Jane
Kenny Corn
Jacintha mama
Kae Lynn
Laura
Celine
Audrey Tong
Heidi Tan
Clarence
Andrew Yew

ooh crap forgot...oni five...oh well no point canceling =P

*FYI i Didnt Cheat*

1 comment:

auds said...

oh great. i see my name..
wait. my blog's kinda dead..
haha..
we'll see.
;)